ภาษา : ไทย
เข้าสู่ระบบ


รับข่าวสาร
อีเมล์ของคุณ :
 สมัคร    ยกเลิก




ติดต่อเรา


สังคมออนไลน์
  


  QR Code


สถิติของเว็บไซต์
01/08/2555
29/11/2560
1258011
69483


ออนไลน์
ผู้ใช้งานขณะนี้ :
 
 บุคคลทั่วไป  2 ราย


Visa & Work permit 

บริการขอวีซ่า และเวิร์คเพอร์มิท (Visa and Work Permit) โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ด้วยทีมงานมืออาชีพประสบการณ์บริการ 300 คนต่อปี 

 

"Just scan or send the fax your passport every pages and We can advise you what you need to do for the next step."

 

 

บริการขอวีซ่า(Thailand Visa)ประเทศไทย และบริการของเวิร์คเพอร์มิท(Thailand Work Permit)ของประเทศไทย

วีซ่ามีทั้งหมด 6 ประเภท

1. ประเภทคนเดินทางผ่านราชอาณาจักร(Transit Visa)

2. ประเภทนักท่องเที่ยว(Tourist Visa)

3. ประเภทคนอยู่ชั่วคราว (Non-Immigrant Visa)

4. ประเภทฑูต (Diplomatic Visa)

5. ประเภทราชการ (Offical Visa)

6. ประเภทอัธยาศัยไมตรี (Courtesy Visa)

 

Thailand's Visa Information

 

1.Transit Visa

2.Tourist Visa

3.Non-Immigrant Visa

4.Diplomatic Visa

5.Official Visa

6.Courtesy Visa

 

1.TRANSIT VISA

REQUIREMENT

    This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for the following purposes :

 

    - to travel in transit through the Kingdom in order to proceed to the countru of destination or to re-enter his/her own country (category "TS")

    - to participate in sports activities (sports men,sportswomen,etc.)(category "S")

***Those who are scheduled to stay in the Kingdom longer than one month,Non-Immigrant Visa category "O" can be issued to them

    - the person in charge or crew of a conveyance coming to a port , station or area in the Kingdom (category "C")

 

 2.TOURIST VISA

REQUIREMENT

    This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for tourism purposes.

 

3.NON-IMMIGRANT VISA

REQUIREMENT

   This type of visa is issued to applicants who wish to enter the Kingdom for the following purposes:

    - to perform official duties (Category "F")

    - to conduct business / to work (Category "B")

    - to invest with the concurrence of the Thai Ministries and Government Departments concerned (Category "IM")

    - to invest or perform other activities relating to investment , subject to the provision of the established laws on investment promotion (Category "IB")

    - to study, to come on work study tour or observation tour , to participate in projects or seminars, to attend a conference or training course, to study as a foreign Buddhist monk (Category "ED")

    - to work as a film-producer, journalist or reporter (Category "M")

    - to perform missionary work or other religous activities with the concurrence of the Thai Ministries or Government Departments concerned (Category "R")

    - to conduct scientific research or training or teaching in a research institute (Category "RS")

    - to undertake skilled work or to work as an expert or specialist (Category "EX")

    - other activities (Category "O") as follows: to stay with the family, to perform duties for the state enterprise or social welfare organizations, to stay after retirement for the elderly, to receive medical treatment, to be a sport coach as required by Thai Government, to be a contestant or witness for the judicial process.

 

 

 

 

***** บริษัท เอสเอ็มอี ลอว์ เซอร์วิส จำกัด บริการด้านกฎหมายครบวงจร โดยให้การบริการภายใต้คำนิยาม บริการด้านกฎหมาย ด้วยหัวใจนักกฎหมายมืออาชีพ” มีปัญหาเรื่องกฎหมายโทรหาเราที่เบอร์  02-6300-460 , 02-2365-722 เวลา 8.30-18.00 นาฬิกา วันจันทร์-เสาร์ นอกเวลาดังกล่าวสามารถติดต่อได้ที่ 083-4925-816 หรือทาง e-mail : smelawservice@hotmail.com *****

 

 

 

4.DIPLOMATIC VISA

 Thai Embassies and Consulates-General mey grant visas to diplomatic or official passport-holders who wish to assume duties at a foreign Diplomatic Mission or Consulate or Internation Organization in the Kingdom and to thair family members.

  - Supporting documents are Note Verbal and / or documents issued by the foreign government or international organization, certifying the identity of the person concerned and his/her purposes while residing in the Kingdom.

 

5.OFFICIAL VISA

   - Upon official request, Thai Embassies and Consulates-General may grant visas to diplomatic or official passport-holders who wish to assume duties at a foreign Diplomatic Mission or Consulate or International Organization in the Kingdom and to their family members.

   - Supporting documents are Note Verbal and/or documents issued by the foreign government or international organization,certifying the identity of the person concerned and his/her purposes while residing in the Kingdom.

 

6.COURTESY VISA

    - Upon official report, Thai Embassies and Consulates-General may grant courtesy visas to diplomatic / official / ordinary passport-holders who wish to enter the Kingdom on official duty and / or other purposes.

    - Supporting documents are documents issued by the governmental agency , foreign government or international organzation, certifying the identity of the person concerned and his/her purposes while visiting the Kingdom.

 

WORK PERMIT

Alien : a natural person who is not of Thai nationality / citizenship.

Work : the engagement in work by exerting energy or using knowledge for purpose of obtaining wages or other benefits.

 

ALIENS WHO ARE NOT IN THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND BUT WISH TO WORK IN THE KINGDOM MUST COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING :

Contact a Royal Thai Embass or Consulate in you country for advice and recommendation for Granting a non-immigrant VISA.

 

Employers in thailand may apply for a work permit for prospective alien employees who wish to work in the kingdom. In case receiving the letter of approval for Work Permit , employer sends that letter to foreign in order to apply for a Non-immigrant visa from the Royal Thai Embassy. Then the foreigner has to enter to the Kingdom in order to apply for a Work Permit with documents which specified in that letter within 30 days from the day of picking up the approval letter.

 

ALIENS WHO ARE IN THE KINGDOM OF THAILAND AND WISH IN THE KINGDOM MUST COMPLY WITH THE FOLLOWING :

An alien who wishes to apply for a work permit under the Board of Investment (BOI) law or other similar commercial laws must file an application for a work permit within 30 days from the date he/she is allowed to work under such law.

 

CRIMINAL PENALTY : Any violation thereof shall be liable to pay a fine not exceeding one thousand Baht. An alien who lives in the Kingdom orreceives a non-immigrant VISA to live in the Kingdom can work in Thailand after having received a work permit.

CRIMINAL PENALTY : Any violation thereof shall make the employee liable for imprisonment not exceeding three months, to pay a fine not exceeding five thousand Baht, or both penalties.

An alien who performs work that is proscribed by the Royal decree B.E. 2522(1979) which prohibits alien employment in certain occupations and professions is liable to be imprisoned not exceeding five years, will be fined 2,000 to 100,000Baht or both penalties.

 

QUALIFICATIONS OF AN ALIEN ENTITLED TO APPLY FOR A WORK PERMIT 

Having residence in the Kingdom or having permission to stay in the kingdom temporarily under immigration law (i.e not simply as a tourist or transit-traveller)

Not applying for work in any of the 39 reserved occupations (as a stated in the Royal Decree. B.E.2522) .Having the knowledge and/or skills perform the work as stated in the application for a work permit.

 

Not being insane or mentally sick.

Not being sick of leprosy, tuberculosis , drug addiction, alcoholism, and eephantitus.

Not having been imprisoned due to a violation of an immigration law or an alien working law within one year of applying for work permit.

 

VALIDITY OF WORK PERMIT

An authorized official may grant a work permit to an alien in the Kingdom according to the necessity of work, but for not longer than two year.

If the duration of employment of an alien is less than one year, a work permit will be granted for not longer than the period requested.

An application for renewal of a work permit must be submitted before the expiration date of a valid work permit. If a work permit has expired, another application must be completed for a new work permit.

 

RIGHT TO APPEAL

If a work permit is not granted , not extended , or is not allowed for a change of work and / or location; the applicant is entitled to appeal to the Minister of Labourand Social Welfare within 30 days after being informed of the denial.A decision will be rendered within 60 days.

 

 

One stop Service 02-236-5722

 

Regional Office:

a Provincial Employment Offive in the respective province