ภาษา : ไทย
เข้าสู่ระบบ


รับข่าวสาร
อีเมล์ของคุณ :
 สมัคร    ยกเลิก




ติดต่อเรา


สังคมออนไลน์
  


  QR Code


สถิติของเว็บไซต์
01/08/2555
29/11/2560
1257984
69483


ออนไลน์
ผู้ใช้งานขณะนี้ :
 
 บุคคลทั่วไป  3 ราย


กระทู้เว็บบอร์ด

  
วันที่ : 14/01/2556 14:37:18  ดู : 1839  ความคิดเห็นทั้งหมด :

Retirement Visa
Is there any special kind of visa for retirees? I am 58 years old, UK citizens.



-
Dave 


    ความคิดเห็น 1
วันที่ : 14/01/2556 14:40:45    แจ้งลบ แจ้งลบ  

Yes, there is special visa called Non-immigrant “O-A” (Long Stay). Foreigners who are 50 years of age or older who wish to stay in Thailand for a long period and do not have any intion to work in the Kingdom can apply for visa at the Royal Thai Embassy or Royal Thai Consulate-General in their respective country. The holder of

“O-A” visa is allowed to stay in Thailand for 1 year from the date of first ry,and you can apply for an extension of stay afterwards.

-
Chommatat 


 แสดงความคิดเห็น
กระทู้เว็บบอร์ด

* ร้องขอข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม 
 *
 *